Cover image of Coldwired Podcast. Trance and Progressive.
(20)
Music

Coldwired Podcast. Trance and Progressive.

Updated 4 days ago

Music
Read more

A regular selection of the latest trance and progressive releases. Plus alternative, experimental and archive sets.

Read more

A regular selection of the latest trance and progressive releases. Plus alternative, experimental and archive sets.

iTunes Ratings

20 Ratings
Average Ratings
16
1
1
1
1

I like it =]

By yourmomkabobs - Feb 21 2019
Read more
Happy to have found this one!

review

By Jessheat - Dec 09 2015
Read more
i have to say this podcast is awesome! thanks and keep up the great tunes!

iTunes Ratings

20 Ratings
Average Ratings
16
1
1
1
1

I like it =]

By yourmomkabobs - Feb 21 2019
Read more
Happy to have found this one!

review

By Jessheat - Dec 09 2015
Read more
i have to say this podcast is awesome! thanks and keep up the great tunes!
Cover image of Coldwired Podcast. Trance and Progressive.

Coldwired Podcast. Trance and Progressive.

Updated 4 days ago

Read more

A regular selection of the latest trance and progressive releases. Plus alternative, experimental and archive sets.

November 2019 Selection pt II (featuring Above and Beyond, Andre Sobota, Airwave, Rui Da Silva, Dan Stone, David Broaders, Rick Pier O'Neil, Obie Fernandez, Yves DeRuyter, DRKWTR, Stromlinie, Nikola K, Several Spirits, Mar io, Oliver Harper, Rolo Green, Third Son, Nathan Micay, Glenn Morrison, Cassandra Fox, Perpetual Present, Gary Leroy and James Dust, Andrea Ribeca, Charli Brix, QZB)

Podcast cover
Read more

Coldwired Podcast (facebook.com/ColdwiredMusic). November 2019 Selection pt II. Tracklisting:

01. Several Spirits - Gasometer (Rick Pier O'Neil Remix)

02. Andre Sobota - Empty (Extended Mix)

03. Mar io - Through the Night (Morning Mix)

04. Oliver Harper, Rolo Green - Tangle (Extended Mix)

05. Third Son - Take Care Of Each Other (Nathan Micay's Plethora Euphorianic Remix)

06. Obie Fernandez - Work It Up ***Gold Star Track***

07. Above and Beyond - Hideaway (Extended Mix)

08. Glenn Morrison - Melting Pot

09. Rui Da Silva, Cassandra Fox - Touch Me ***Defrosted from 2001***

10. Airwave - Higher And Higher (Remastered Original Mix 2019)

11. DRKWTR, Stromlinie, Nikola K - I Do (Perpetual Present Remix)

12. David Broaders - Everlasting (Dan Stone Club Mix)

13. The Galician Dream - Wake Up (Abstract Vision Extended Remix)

14. Yves DeRuyter - Back to Earth (Gary Leroy and James Dust Bootleg)

15. Andrea Ribeca - Astral Key (Extended Mix)

16. Charli Brix, QZB - Take It All VIP

Nov 06 2019

1hr 28mins

Play

November 2019 Selection (featuring Robert Nickson, Forerunners, Sunscreem, Kamilo Sanclemente, Activa, John Dopping, Atlantis, Paul Thomas, Vincextz, Steve Dekay, FG Noise, Andrea Ribeca, Interaxxis, Desaturate, Bilel Gargouri, Alexander Ben, Marco JS, Sergio Vilas)

Podcast cover
Read more

Coldwired Podcast (facebook.com/ColdwiredMusic). November 2019 Selection. Tracklisting:

01. Vincextz - Euphoria

02. Paul Thomas - Mr Owl (Extended Mix)

03. Interaxxis - Koira

04. Bilel Gargouri - Just (Alexander Ben Remix)

05. Marco JS - 35

06. Dabeat, Kamilo Sanclemente - Memories

07. Lorraine Roar, Michael Chirito - Lost (Damien Spencer Remix)

08. Sunscreem - Perfect Motion (Boys Own Mix) ***Defrosted from 1992***

09. Desaturate - Fail

10. Rob Hes - The Solution (2019 Re-master)

11. Sergio Vilas - Lifes Good

12. Atlantis - Fiji (Forerunners Extended Remix)

13. Vincextz - Water Confluence

14. Robert Nickson - Journey To The Deep

15. Activa, John Dopping - It Never Ends (Club Mix)

16. Steve Dekay, FG Noise - Abstrakt (Extended Mix)

17. Andrea Ribeca - Astral Key (Extended Mix) ***Gold Star Track***

Oct 30 2019

1hr 29mins

Play

October 2019 Selection pt IV (featuring Airwave, Jamie Baggotts, Activa, John Dopping, Danny Stubbs, Nick Muir, Massive Attack, Stage Van H, LTJ Bukem, Andy King, Medway, Stiven Rivic, Michael and Levan, Sergio Vilas, Rebus Project, Cid Inc., Orsen, Midsun, Elypsis, DRKWTR, Stromlinie, Nikola K, Mariion Christiian, Dusky)

Podcast cover
Read more

Coldwired Podcast (facebook.com/ColdwiredMusic). October 2019 Selection pt IV. Tracklisting:

01. Andy King - Polaris

02. Rebus Project - The Heavens

03. Massive Attack - Unfinished Sympathy (Stage Van H Club Mix)

04. Cid Inc., Orsen - Ten (Nick Muir Remix)

05. Ivan Nikusev - Wind Breeze

06. Stiven Rivic, Michael and Levan - Blackout (Medway Remix)

07. Third Son - Avril

08. Sergio Vilas - Lifes Good

09. Midsun - Silk Road

10. Danny Stubbs - Valley of Ashes (Extended Mix)

11. Airwave - Save Me (Jamie Baggotts Remix)

12. Elypsis - Equinox (Extended Mix)

13. DRKWTR, Stromlinie, Nikola K - I Do (Mariion Christiian Remix)

14. HHC - We're Not Alone ***Defrosted from 1996***

15. Activa, John Dopping - It Never Ends (Club Mix) ***Gold Star Track***

16. Dusky - Yoohoo (LTJ Bukem Remix)

Oct 23 2019

1hr 34mins

Play

October 2019 Selection pt III (featuring Grum, Sasha, Freefall, Jan Johnston, Dan Stone, Bedrock, Paul Thomas and Bluum Pres. BPT, Timewave, Lost Witness, Danny Stubbs, Marco V, Alex Wright, Proluction, Ivan Nikusev, Marsh, Miika Kuisma, Evgeny Lebedev, Larsson (BE), Minicied, Bas Amro, Lostep, Xavian, Frolix, Evgeny Lebedev)

Podcast cover
Read more

Coldwired Podcast (facebook.com/ColdwiredMusic). October 2019 Selection pt III. Tracklisting:

01. Proluction - Andromeda

02. Ivan Nikusev - Wind Breeze (Timewave Remix)

03. Marsh - 1992 (Extended Mix)

04. Miika Kuisma - Tri-Be

05. Evgeny Lebedev - Distance (Extended Mix)

06. Grum - Stay (Extended Mix)

07. Freefall, Jan Johnston - Skydive (Paul Thomas and Bluum Pres. BPT Extended Remix)

08. Larsson (BE) - Last Man on Earth

09. Minicied - One Time (Dax and Atragun Remix)

10. Danny Stubbs - Behind Those Eyes (Extended Mix)

11. Marco V - Simulated (Bas Amro Remix)

12. Lostep - Burma (Sasha Remix) ***Defrosted from 2004***

13. Elypsis - Equinox (Extended Mix) ***Gold Star Track***

14. Alex Wright - Whirlpool (Club Mix)

15. Lost Witness, Xavian - Gaisma (Extended Mix)

16. Dan Stone - TMRW (Extended Mix)

17. Bedrock, Frolix - Heaven Scent (Frolix Bootleg)

Oct 16 2019

1hr 36mins

Play

'Contakt' Volume 1

Podcast cover
Read more
Coldwired Podcast (facebook.com/ColdwiredMusic). 'Contakt' Volume 1. Tracklisting:

00a. Robosapiens - Intro

00b. Julian Jeweil - Intro

01. Relaunch - One Love (Club Mix)

02. Airwave - The Wrath Of Tambora (Simon Templar Remix)

03. Cosmithex - Enigma (The Digital Blonde Remix)

04. Corellian - The Fallen (Atmos Remix)

05. John 00 Fleming - The Beast From The East (The Lightside)

06. Miro - By Your Side (Ovnimoon Remix)

07. Roboteknic - Mass of A Proton

08. Phaxe - Angels of Destruction

09. Lyctum - Bright Lights

10. Vibrasphere - In Control

11. Flowjob - Stranger to Gravity

12. Freedom Fighters, Morten Granau - Velvet

13. Alter Nature - In Sync with Every Beat

14. Flowjob - 10000 Smiles Away

15. Man With No Name - Teleport (Sabretooth Remix)

16. Astral Projection, SFX - Y-Salem (Astral Projection Remix)

17. Retronic - Ascending

18. Robert Vadney - The Lost Planet

19. Prana - Mugen (Astral Projection Remix)

20. Power Source - Skywalker (Filteria Remix Edit)

21. Flowjob - Pillow Therapy

Oct 09 2019

1hr 59mins

Play

October 2019 Selection pt II (featuring Orkidea, Grum, Lange, Flowjob, Yuji Ono, Rodg, New Order, Dusky, Ed Steele, Yousef, Retronic, Northern Angel, Coredata, Askani, Room 99, Marvel Cinema, T:Base, Matt View)

Podcast cover
Read more

Coldwired Podcast (facebook.com/ColdwiredMusic). October 2019 Selection pt II. Tracklisting:

01. Dusky - Cedar

02. Ed Steele - Dream Feeding

03. Yuji Ono - Micro Mist

04. Room 99 - Venus

05. Yousef - I Don't Understand

06. Askani - 1962 (Extended Mix)

07. Grum - Stay (Extended Mix) ***Gold Star Track***

08. New Order - True Faith (Orkidea Pure Progressive Mix)

09. Rodg - Derange (Extended Mix)

10. Coredata - Cyan

11. Lange - Angel Falls ***Defrosted from 2007***

12. Flowjob - Penumbra

13. Retronic - Stories

14. Northern Angel - Perfection

15. Marvel Cinema, T:Base, Matt View - See Beyond

Oct 03 2019

1hr 24mins

Play

October 2019 Selection (featuring John 00 Fleming, Solarstone, Cosmithex, Sunscreem, Paul Sawyer, Facade, Narel, Push, Retronic, Activa, Solid Stone, The Advent, CJ Bolland, Adam Beyer and Layton Giordani, Rodrigo Lapena, Gonzalo Sacc, Manu Gutierrez, Stage Van H, Askani, Bart Skils, Martin Kinrus)

Podcast cover
Read more

Coldwired Podcast (facebook.com/ColdwiredMusic). October 2019 Selection. Tracklisting:

01. Solid Stone - Hidden Agenda

02. Rodrigo Lapena, Gonzalo Sacc - No Gravity

03. Manu Gutierrez - Little Advice (Stage Van H Know How Remix)

04. Askani - 1962 (Extended Mix)

05. Push - Universal Nation (Bart Skils Remix)

06. Sunscreem, Paul Sawyer - Perfect Motion (Extended Mix)

07. Facade, Narel - Burn Your Idols (Cosmithex Remix)

08. Martin Kinrus - Rocket

09. John 00 Fleming - Space Odyssey

10. The Advent, CJ Bolland - Camargue 2019 (Adam Beyer and Layton Giordani Remix)

11. Solarstone - Theme from Blade Runner (Pure Mix) ***Defrosted from 2013***

12. Retronic - The New World

13. Activa - Tidal (Extended Mix)

14. Retronic - Stories ***Gold Star Track***

Sep 28 2019

1hr 26mins

Play

September 2019 Selection pt IV (featuring Orkidea, Sunscreem, Dirty Vegas, Armin, Paul Sawyer, Genix, Dan Stone, New Order, Sean Tyas, Rapid Eye, The Blizzard, Paul Thomas, Juan Sapia, Bob the Groove, Alex Sheronov, CarolinaBlue and MisterSmallz, Ken Desmend, Northern Angel)

Podcast cover
Read more

Coldwired Podcast (facebook.com/ColdwiredMusic). September 2019 Selection pt IV. Tracklisting:

01. Paul Thomas - Remember (Extended Mix)

02. Juan Sapia - Sail To The Moon

03. Bob the Groove - Down The Lane

04. Dirty Vegas - Days Go By (Dirty Vegas Remix) (2019)

05. New Order - True Faith (Orkidea Pure Progressive Mix)

06. Alex Sheronov - Atmosphere

07. CarolinaBlue and MisterSmallz - Night Into Day (Toni Rios Remix)

08. Aurean - Copperhead

09. Sunscreem, Paul Sawyer - Perfect Motion (Extended Mix) ***Gold Star Track***

10. Genix - Boom Box (Extended Mix)

11. The Blizzard - Molecular (Club Mix)

12. Ken Desmend - Munich

13. Armin - Blue Fear ***Defrosted from 1997***

14. Northern Angel - Perfection

15. Dan Stone - TMRW (Extended Mix)

16. Rapid Eye - Circa-Forever (Sean Tyas Extended Remix)

Sep 18 2019

1hr 29mins

Play

September 2019 Selection pt III (featuring Adam Beyer, Opus III, The Blizzard, Lana Del Rey, CJ Bolland, David Gradwell, Ben Gold and Allen Watts, Dark Matter, L.S.G., Eli and Fur, JFR, Danny Howard, qoob, Three CP, Christian Bonori, Findike, Revolt, The Advent, Drums Theory, Chris Schweizer, Luca Agnelli, DJ Kim, Destia)

Podcast cover
Read more

Coldwired Podcast (facebook.com/ColdwiredMusic). September 2019 Selection pt III. Tracklisting:

01. Lana Del Rey - Video Games (JFR UnOfficial Remix)

02. Danny Howard, Eli and Fur - If You Were (Extended Mix)

03. qoob - Zoe (Club Mix)

04. Three CP - Briques Oranges II (Club Mix)

05. Christian Bonori - Indus

06. Findike - Submission

07. David Gradwell - Singularity (Extended Mix)

08. Revolt - Dive Into the Deep ***Defrosted from 2000***

09. Dark Matter - The Inner Outside

10. The Blizzard - Molecular (Club Mix) ***Gold Star Track***

11. The Advent, CJ Bolland - Camargue 2019 (Adam Beyer and Layton Giordani Remix)

12. Drums Theory - Strong Love (Luca Agnelli Remix)

13. L.S.G. - Into Deep (Clubmix X 2019 Remaster)

14. DJ Kim - Jetlag (Ben Gold and Allen Watts Extended Remix)

15. Chris Schweizer - Near The End (Extended Mix)

16. Opus III - It's A Fine Day (Destia Rework)

Sep 11 2019

1hr 32mins

Play

September 2019 Selection pt II (featuring John 00 Fleming, Lustral, Miro, Activa, Chris Cargo, Paul Thomas and Dylhen, Max Freegrant, Max Meyer, PRAANA, Nick Lewis, Forest Weed, Fuenka, Micah Paul Lukasewich, Science and Reason, Christian Bonori, My Friend, Ken Desmend, Pulsar, Liquid Sound, Thaihanu, Alternate Side)

Podcast cover
Read more

Coldwired Podcast (facebook.com/ColdwiredMusic). September 2019 Selection pt II. Tracklisting:

01. Lustral - Everytime (Paul Thomas and Dylhen Extended Remix)

02. Forest Weed - New Init

03. PRAANA - Perception (Extended Mix)

04. Chris Cargo - Space Between

05. Micah Paul Lukasewich - Endline (Nick Lewis Remix)

06. Science and Reason - Return to Peter Street (Breaks Mix)

07. Christian Bonori - Indus ***Gold Star Track***

08. Max Freegrant, Max Meyer - Moon Cat (Extended Mix)

09. My Friend - Hypno

10. John 00 Fleming - Space Odyssey

11. Ken Desmend - Munich

12. Gerome - From The Underground (Extended Mix)

13. Miro - Paradise ***Defrosted from 1998***

14. Activa - Tidal (Extended Mix)

15. Pulsar, Liquid Sound, Thaihanu - Here I Am (Alternate Side Remix)

Sep 04 2019

1hr 25mins

Play
Loading