Cover image of Coldwired Podcast. Trance and Progressive.
(26)
Music

Coldwired Podcast. Trance and Progressive.

Updated 8 days ago

Music
Read more

A regular selection of the latest trance and progressive releases. Plus alternative, experimental and archive sets.

Read more

A regular selection of the latest trance and progressive releases. Plus alternative, experimental and archive sets.

iTunes Ratings

26 Ratings
Average Ratings
21
1
2
1
1

Nice

By og1326 - Feb 25 2020
Read more
At 21 min left drops a track I have not heard in 10 years...sick !!!!

I like it =]

By yourmomkabobs - Feb 21 2019
Read more
Happy to have found this one!

iTunes Ratings

26 Ratings
Average Ratings
21
1
2
1
1

Nice

By og1326 - Feb 25 2020
Read more
At 21 min left drops a track I have not heard in 10 years...sick !!!!

I like it =]

By yourmomkabobs - Feb 21 2019
Read more
Happy to have found this one!
Cover image of Coldwired Podcast. Trance and Progressive.

Coldwired Podcast. Trance and Progressive.

Latest release on May 20, 2020

The Best Episodes Ranked Using User Listens

Updated by OwlTail 8 days ago

Rank #1: October 2018 Selection (featuring B.B.E., Basil O'Glue, Yotto, Aly and Fila, Stoneface and Terminal, Audio Noir, Rick Pier O'Neil, Thomas Datt, Gareth Emery, Solis and Sean Truby, Audiodact, Ferry Corsten, Vinny Troia, Jaidene Veda, Narel, Deepcry, Mr. Nobody, NEM3SI$, Lauren L'aimant, My Friend, ToM TuneZ, Tentura, Tony Grand, BBE)

Podcast cover
Read more

Coldwired Podcast (facebook.com/ColdwiredMusic). October 2018 Selection. Tracklisting:

01. Tentura, Tony Grand - Pandora

02. Basil O'Glue - Dante

03. Rick Pier O'Neil - Omega (Rpo Part 1)

04. ToM TuneZ - Nighlight Dreamin

05. B.B.E. - Seven Days And One Week (Yotto Extended Mix)

06. Lauren L'aimant, My Friend - January Embers

07. NEM3SI$ - Between Worlds

08. Mr. Nobody - Early Recollections (Extended Mix)

09. Audio Noir - All Things Equal

10. Narel - Pulse Garden (Deepcry Remix) ***Gold Star Track***

11. Vinny Troia, Jaidene Veda - Flow (Gareth Emery Remix) ***Defrosted from 2007***

12. Aly and Fila, Ferry Corsten - Camellia (Thomas Datt Extended Mix)

13. Stoneface and Terminal - Berlin 2000 (Extended Mix)

14. Solis and Sean Truby - Immortal

15. Audiodact - Eidietic Memory

Oct 03 2018

1hr 24mins

Play

Rank #2: 2017 Drum 'n' Bass Mix (featuring Talisman and Hudson, Moby, Exoplanet, Bert H, High N Sick, Technimatic, Kelayx, Inkeri, Jazzatron, Sabrina Oggero Viale, Hyperion Vision, Madface, Kelle and Juha, Klexos, Camo and Krooked, Hybrid Minds)

Podcast cover
Read more
Coldwired Podcast (now on Facebook: facebook.com/ColdwiredMusic). 2017 Drum 'n' Bass Mix. Tracklisting:

01. Talisman and Hudson - Leaving Planet Earth (21st Century Original Mix)

02. Moby - Why Does My Heart Feel So Bad? (Technimatic Remix)

03. Kelayx, Inkeri - Tuesday Evening

04. DJ Chap, Janz - Over

05. Jazzatron, Sabrina Oggero Viale - In A Mellow Love

06. Hyperion Vision - Dancing Space

07. Bert H, High N Sick - Keiko

08. Madface - Backwards (Remaster 2017)

09. Kelle and Juha - Base Jump

10. Klexos - Rift

11. Exoplanet - Proxima Centauri

12. Camo and Krooked - Ember (Hybrid Minds Remix)

Jan 01 2018

56mins

Play

Rank #3: August 2018 Selection pt II (featuring Sasha, Cosmithex, Andre Sobota, Matt Fax, Agnelli and Nelson, Craig Connelly, Three Drives On A Vinyl, Mariion Christiian, Bjorn Akesson, Dennis Sheperd, BAILE, The Dualz, Deep Shepherd, Zerosum, Airborne US, THNK, D-Formation, Will Saul, Shanti, Tech Tune, Retronic, Naibu)

Podcast cover
Read more

Coldwired Podcast (facebook.com/ColdwiredMusic). August 2018 Selection pt II. Tracklisting:

01. BAILE - Amae (Sasha fabric1999 Mix)

02. Matt Fax - Aura Lusia (Andre Sobota Extended Remix)

03. The Dualz - Flash of Lighting

04. Deep Shepherd - Undue ***Gold Star Track***

05. Zerosum, Airborne US - Winter Fell (Extended mix)

06. Three Drives On A Vinyl - Greece 2000 (THNK Extended Remix)

07. D-Formation - Autum

08. Will Saul - By Your Side

09. Mariion Christiian - Open Your Eyes

10. Bjorn Akesson, Dennis Sheperd - Memoria (Extended Mix)

11. Agnelli and Nelson - Hudson Street ***Defrosted from 2000***

12. Shanti, Tech Tune - Broken Promise (Tech Tune Remix)

13. Cosmithex - Crimson

14. Craig Connelly - The Universal

15. Retronic - Ascending

16. Naibu - Achille

Aug 08 2018

1hr 31mins

Play

Rank #4: 2015 Progressive Mix (featuring Alfonso Muchacho, Morttagua, Andre Sobota, Chicane, Jerome Isma-Ae, Matt Darey, Tiff Lacey, Kastis Torrau and Arnas D, Altek, Jennifer Rene, Solid Stone, Max Graham, Jody Wisternoff, Sian Evans, Rezo, Barbitura, Retroid, Audio Noir)

Podcast cover
Read more
Coldwired Podcast. 2015 Progressive Mix. Tracklisting:

01. Alfonso Muchacho - Whatever May Come

02. Morttagua - The Sunset Magician (Andre Sobota Remix)

03. Matt Darey, Tiff Lacey - Sum Of All Fears (Kastis Torrau and Arnas D Remix)

04. Andre Sobota - Circles

05. Altek - Control

06. Jennifer Rene, Solid Stone - Not Enough (Max Graham Remix)

07. Alfonso Muchacho - Neptune Skies

08. Jody Wisternoff, Sian Evans - The Bridge (Chicane Remix)

09. Jerome Isma-Ae - Hold That Sucker Down (Jerome Isma-Ae's 10 Year Anniversary Mix)

10. Rezo - City Racer

11. Barbitura - Flight Of The Navigator (Retroid Remix)

12. Audio Noir - Spaghetti Western

Dec 31 2015

1hr 13mins

Play

Rank #5: April 2018 Selection pt II (featuring Liam Wilson, Faithless, Orkidea, Andre Sobota, Dan Stone, Push, BT, Kate Bush, Max Freegrant, Amir Hussain, Danny Eaton, Zac, Gabriel Carminatti, Evave, Yuji Ono, Rafa'EL, Arno and Dirisio, Andretta, Francesco Sambero, Lina Fouro, FORSBY, Suncatcher, Bitkit, 3KZ)

Podcast cover
Read more

Coldwired Podcast (facebook.com/ColdwiredMusic). April 2018 Selection pt II. Tracklisting:

01. Evave - Beyond

02. Rafa'EL - Although (Arno and Dirisio Remix)

03. Zac, Gabriel Carminatti - Crystal

04. Yuji Ono - Solid State

05. Zac, Gabriel Carminatti - Perfect In Spirit

06. Andretta - Abydos (Extended Mix)

07. Andre Sobota - Blind Lemon

08. Kate Bush - Running Up That Hill (Orkidea Pure Progressive Mix)

09. Max Freegrant, Francesco Sambero, Lina Fouro - Shooting Star (Andre Sobota Extended Remix)

10. FORSBY - Paddington

11. Suncatcher - Monumental (Extended Mix)

12. Bitkit - Your Skin

13. 3KZ - A Love Supreme

14. BT - Believer ***Defrosted from 1999***

15. Faithless - Insomnia (Danny Eaton ReWork)

16. Dan Stone - Lease Of Life (Extended Mix)

17. Liam Wilson - The Bigger Picture ***Gold Star Track***

18. Push - Tranzy State Of Mind (Amir Hussain Bootleg)

Apr 12 2018

1hr 27mins

Play

Rank #6: Escape Sessions 001

Podcast cover
Read more
Coldwired Podcast (facebook.com/ColdwiredMusic). Escape Sessions 001. Tracklisting:

01. Paul van Dyk - Nothing But You (Paul Angelo and Don Argento Deep Bootleg)

02. Craig Connelly, Dovestone - Hello (Extended Mix)

03. Bedrock - Gridlock (Jimmy Van M and Sabb 3AM Remix)

04. 808 State - Pacific State (Origin)

05. Atrium - In Love With You (Original Club Mix)

06. Felix - Don't You Want Me

07. Orkidea - Metaverse (Gareth Emery Remix)

08. Solarstone, Orkidea - Slowmotion III

09. Luminary - My World (Pesh Mix)

10. BT - Believer

11. Way Out West - Questions Never Answered

12. Timewave - Overdrive

13. Steve Morley - Reincarnations (Mystic Groove Extended Mix)

14. X-Cabs - Neuro 99 (X-Cabs Remix)

15. JX - Close To Your Heart (The Immortals Remix)

Apr 08 2020

1hr 30mins

Play

Rank #7: May 2019 Selection pt III (featuring Airwave, Basil O'Glue, Tiesto, Jam and Spoon, Forerunners, Paul Sawyer, Kolsch, Lange, Activa, Stanton Warriors, Sian Evans, Matt Black, Mir Omar, Subandrio, Blue Amazon, Victoria Webb, Roy Lebens, R3cycle, Rise And Fall, Dan Nusdeo, Addictive Glance, Hakan Ozurun, Reznor, Victor Ruiz, Remo-con, Dominant Space)

Podcast cover
Read more

Coldwired Podcast (facebook.com/ColdwiredMusic). May 2019 Selection pt III. Tracklisting:

01. Matt Black - 1994 (Extended Mix)

02. Airwave - I Want To Believe (Airwave's 20 Year Remix)

03. Forerunners, Mir Omar - Time Interrupted (Subandrio Remix)

04. Blue Amazon, Victoria Webb - And Then the Rain Falls (Paul Sawyer Remix)

05. Airwave - Save Me (Basil O'Glue Remix)

06. Roy Lebens, R3cycle - Babylon (Rise And Fall Remix)

07. Airwave - Lightspeed (Dan Nusdeo Remix)

08. Addictive Glance - Flight To Angers (Hakan Ozurun Remix) ***Gold Star Track***

09. Jam and Spoon - Stella (Kolsch Remix Long)

10. Reznor - Let the Past Die

11. Victor Ruiz - Nimbus

12. Stanton Warriors, Sian Evans - Up2U (Extended Mix)

13. Tiesto - Lethal Industry ***Defrosted from 2001***

14. Lange - Angel Falls (Activa Extended Remix)

15. Remo-con - The List Of Cubes (Dominant Space Remix)

May 22 2019

1hr 25mins

Play

Rank #8: 2015 Trance Mix (featuring Orkidea, Digital Blonde, Peter Steele, Flowjob, Cosmithex, Matt Darey, Kate Louise Smith, Raggapop Inc, Evgeny KoTT, Sied Van Riel, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Dan Stone, Para X, Angel Ace, Tau-Rine, Lightning, Waveband, Paul van Dyk, Jessus, Adham Ashraf, Tricia McTeague, Qosmio)

Podcast cover
Read more
Coldwired Podcast. 2015 Trance Mix. Tracklisting:

01. Matt Lange - With Every Intention Of (Intro)

02. Robosapiens - Intro (Overlay)

03. Raggapop Inc, Elevate - Interconnected (Evgeny KoTT Remix)

04. Orkidea - p:Machinery (Extended Mix)

05. Cosmithex - Enigma (The Digital Blonde Remix)

06. Sied Van Riel, Giuseppe Ottaviani - GoRiel

07. Matt Darey, Kate Louise Smith - See The Sun (Dan Stone remix)

08. Para X - Hypersonic

09. Angel Ace - Never Fade Away (Tau-Rine Remix)

10. Lightning, Waveband - Dance Valley

11. Paul van Dyk, Jessus, Adham Ashraf, Tricia McTeague - Only In A Dream

12. Qosmio - Insomnia

13. Peter Steele - Mantra (The Noble Six Remix)

14. Orkidea - Harmonia

15. Flowjob - Fall from Space

Dec 31 2015

1hr 19mins

Play

Rank #9: 2018 Progressive House Mix

Podcast cover
Read more
Coldwired Podcast (facebook.com/ColdwiredMusic). 2018 Progressive House Mix. Tracklisting:

01. BAILE - Amae (Sasha fabric1999 Mix)

02. GuyRo - Dubstruck

03. Airwave - Rain Upon My Skin

04. Echo Babylon - Twisted Sister

05. Paul Thomas, K3V - Aquamarina

06. David Forbes, Hal Stucker - Disillusioned (Matter Remix)

07. Erich Von Kollar, Radicz - Kepler-452b (Andre Absolut Remix)

08. Lee Coulson - Roobix

09. Kate Bush - Running Up That Hill (Orkidea Pure Progressive Mix)

10. Lauren L'aimant, My Friend - January Embers

11. Scott James, Paskal Daze - Disco Balls

12. Andre Sobota - Blind Lemon

13. CamelPhat, Jem Cooke, Cristoph - Breathe

14. Manu Riga, Hypnotised - Out Of Control

15. Basil O'Glue - Nekyia

16. Heerhorst - Higher

17. The Digital Blonde - Autodrive

Jan 01 2019

1hr 29mins

Play

Rank #10: November 2019 Selection pt II (featuring Above and Beyond, Andre Sobota, Airwave, Rui Da Silva, Dan Stone, David Broaders, Rick Pier O'Neil, Obie Fernandez, Yves DeRuyter, DRKWTR, Stromlinie, Nikola K, Several Spirits, Mar io, Oliver Harper, Rolo Green, Third Son, Nathan Micay, Glenn Morrison, Cassandra Fox, Perpetual Present, Gary Leroy and James Dust, Andrea Ribeca, Charli Brix, QZB)

Podcast cover
Read more

Coldwired Podcast (Follow on Facebook: facebook.com/ColdwiredMusic). November 2019 Selection pt II. Tracklisting:

01. Several Spirits - Gasometer (Rick Pier O'Neil Remix)

02. Andre Sobota - Empty (Extended Mix)

03. Mar io - Through the Night (Morning Mix)

04. Oliver Harper, Rolo Green - Tangle (Extended Mix)

05. Third Son - Take Care Of Each Other (Nathan Micay's Plethora Euphorianic Remix)

06. Obie Fernandez - Work It Up ***Gold Star Track***

07. Above and Beyond - Hideaway (Extended Mix)

08. Glenn Morrison - Melting Pot

09. Rui Da Silva, Cassandra Fox - Touch Me ***Defrosted from 2001***

10. Airwave - Higher And Higher (Remastered Original Mix 2019)

11. DRKWTR, Stromlinie, Nikola K - I Do (Perpetual Present Remix)

12. David Broaders - Everlasting (Dan Stone Club Mix)

13. The Galician Dream - Wake Up (Abstract Vision Extended Remix)

14. Yves DeRuyter - Back to Earth (Gary Leroy and James Dust Bootleg)

15. Andrea Ribeca - Astral Key (Extended Mix)

16. Charli Brix, QZB - Take It All VIP

Nov 06 2019

1hr 28mins

Play

Rank #11: March 2018 Selection pt III (featuring Three Drives On A Vinyl, Gareth Emery, John 00 Fleming, Ciaran McAuley, Ferry Corsten, Flowjob, Rick Pier O'Neil, Salt Tank, David Broaders, Electro Sun, Sebastien, Askin Dedeoglu, Experimental Feelings, James Monro, Phi6, Mathov, Roby M Rage, K.Oshkin, Eddie, Simon Gregory, Audiodact)

Podcast cover
Read more

Coldwired Podcast (facebook.com/ColdwiredMusic). March 2018 Selection pt III. Tracklisting:

01. Three Drives On A Vinyl - Greece 2000 (Sebastien Extended Remix)

02. Askin Dedeoglu - Joy Me (Experimental Feelings Remix)

03. James Monro - Galactix (Rick Pier O'Neil Remix)

04. Phi6 - Prt

05. Mathov - Nabrisa

06. K.Oshkin - Dark Baroque

07. Eddie - Complicated

08. Gareth Emery - Tokyo ***Defrosted from 2011***

09. Simon Gregory - Fire and Ice

10. John 00 Fleming, Roby M Rage - The Devil's Gates Of Heaven

11. David Broaders - Rumspringa (Extended Mix)

12. Ferry Corsten - Blueprint (Ciaran McAuley Extended Remix)

13. Salt Tank - Eugina (Ciaran McAuley Remix)

14. Vincent Price, G-Clubber - Sunrise (Extended Mix) ***Gold Star Track***

15. Electro Sun - Cotton Candy

16. Flowjob, Audiodact - Divided We Stand

Mar 14 2018

1hr 24mins

Play

Rank #12: February 2016 Selection (featuring Orbital, Paul van Dyk, Jordan Suckley, Liquid Soul, Audio Noir, Lokka Vox, John 00 Fleming, Tom Middleton, Physical Dreams, Sunset, Pentatones, David Young, Stephan Bodzin, Edu Imbernon and Coyu, Rick Pier O'Neil, Vlind, HP Source, Experimental Feelings, Gordey Tsukanov, Tsykhra, U-Jeen, Alan Morris, Cenk Basaran, Opt-In)

Podcast cover
Read more

Coldwired Podcast. February 2016 Selection. Tracklisting:

01. Sunset - Understand This

02. Pentatones - Iron Lung (David Young's 8.15 Rework)

03. Stephan Bodzin - Wir (Edu Imbernon and Coyu Remix)

04. Rick Pier O'Neil - Dangerous Position (Rpo Part 2)

05. Orbital - Halcyon (Tom Middleton Re-model) ***Defrosted from 2009***

06. Vlind - The K of My Life (HP Source Remix)

07. Audio Noir, Lokka Vox - Your Love (Experimental Feelings Remix)

08. Gordey Tsukanov - Amphibian

09. Tsykhra, U-Jeen - 2 Orcas

10. Physical Dreams - Hipnotized

11. John 00 Fleming - Healing (Liquid Soul Remix)

12. Alan Morris - Born

13. Paul van Dyk, Jordan Suckley - City Of Sound (Liquid Soul Remix)

14. Cenk Basaran - Daywalker (Opt-In Remix) ***Gold Star Track***

Feb 04 2016

1hr 17mins

Play

Rank #13: Origins: 1991-94 (featuring Utah Saints, Shamen, Opus III, Bedrock, The Prodigy, The Goodmen, Moby, THK, Jones and Stephenson, My Friend Sam Feat. Viola Wills, Annie Lennox, Moonchild, Electroset, Blue Alphabet, Luxor)

Podcast cover
Read more
Coldwired Podcast. Origins: 1991-94. Tracklisting:

01. Opus III - It's A Fine Day

02. My Friend Sam Feat. Viola Wills - It's My Pleasure (Club Mix)

03. Shamen - Phorever People (Beatmasters Heavenly Mix)

04. The Goodmen - Give It Up

05. Annie Lennox - Little Bird [Utah Saints Version]

06. Utah Saints - Something Good (Original 12" Mix)

07. THK - France (Mars Mix)

08. Bedrock - For What You Dream Of (Full On Renaissance Mix)

09. Moonchild - V.O.A.T. (Variations On A Theme)

10. Electroset - How Does It Feel?

11. Moby - I Feel It/Next Is The E (I Feel It Mix)

12. The Prodigy - Fire (Edit)

13. Jones and Stephenson - The First Rebirth (Red Jerry Remix)

14. Blue Alphabet - Cybertrance

15. Luxor - Superstitious (Nursery Mix)

Nov 25 2015

1hr 13mins

Play

Rank #14: January 2018 Selection (featuring Peter Steele, Moshic, Slacker, Thomas Datt, Martin LeBlanc, Nick Silvestri, Alfonso Muchacho, John Dopping, Chris Voro, Kalden Bess, Hans Zimmer and Benjamin Wallfisch, Emme, Etherculture, KAYSEN, Katzen, Sodality pres. SDLT, Sam Mitcham, Michael Kaelios, UNDFND, RODAS, Anna Lee, Vince Schuld, Psy_ience Projekt)

Podcast cover
Read more

Coldwired Podcast (facebook.com/ColdwiredMusic). January 2018 Selection. Tracklisting:

01. Hans Zimmer and Benjamin Wallfisch - Joi (Blade Runner 2049)

02. Moshic - 6 Ways to Live the Moment

03. Emme, Etherculture - Cepheus

04. KAYSEN - Solar Flare

05. Katzen - Dreamers (Alfonso Muchacho Remix)

06. Sodality pres. SDLT - Talisman (Extended Mix)

07. Michael Badal - The Groove (Extended Mix)

08. Peter Steele - Zen

09. Martin LeBlanc, Nick Silvestri - Turning the Tide (Extended Mix) ***Gold Star Track***

10. Sam Mitcham - Republic (Extended Mix)

11. Slacker - Your Face (In The Mirror) ***Defrosted from 1997***

12. Chris Voro, Michael Kaelios - No Time For Caution

13. Kalden Bess, UNDFND - Kontrol

14. John Dopping - The Fire Behind (Thomas Datt Remix)

15. RODAS - Uplifted Dream

16. Anna Lee - Endeavour

17. Vince Schuld - Altered Nature (Extended Mix)

18. Psy_ience Projekt - Dark Force

Jan 10 2018

1hr 29mins

Play

Rank #15: October 2019 Selection pt IV (featuring Airwave, Jamie Baggotts, Activa, John Dopping, Danny Stubbs, Nick Muir, Massive Attack, Stage Van H, LTJ Bukem, Andy King, Medway, Stiven Rivic, Michael and Levan, Sergio Vilas, Rebus Project, Cid Inc., Orsen, Midsun, Elypsis, DRKWTR, Stromlinie, Nikola K, Mariion Christiian, Dusky)

Podcast cover
Read more

Coldwired Podcast (facebook.com/ColdwiredMusic). October 2019 Selection pt IV. Tracklisting:

01. Andy King - Polaris

02. Rebus Project - The Heavens

03. Massive Attack - Unfinished Sympathy (Stage Van H Club Mix)

04. Cid Inc., Orsen - Ten (Nick Muir Remix)

05. Ivan Nikusev - Wind Breeze

06. Stiven Rivic, Michael and Levan - Blackout (Medway Remix)

07. Third Son - Avril

08. Sergio Vilas - Lifes Good

09. Midsun - Silk Road

10. Danny Stubbs - Valley of Ashes (Extended Mix)

11. Airwave - Save Me (Jamie Baggotts Remix)

12. Elypsis - Equinox (Extended Mix)

13. DRKWTR, Stromlinie, Nikola K - I Do (Mariion Christiian Remix)

14. HHC - We're Not Alone ***Defrosted from 1996***

15. Activa, John Dopping - It Never Ends (Club Mix) ***Gold Star Track***

16. Dusky - Yoohoo (LTJ Bukem Remix)

Oct 23 2019

1hr 34mins

Play

Rank #16: Coldwired Podcast 5th Birthday: 2013-2018 Trance Mix

Podcast cover
Read more
Coldwired Podcast 5th Birthday: 2013-2018 Trance Mix. Tracklisting:

01. Solarstone - Love Theme from Blade Runner (Pure Mix)

02. Sied Van Riel, Giuseppe Ottaviani - GoRiel

03. C.M. - Dream Universe (Burnz B and Out of Order Rework)

04. Cold Blue - Human

05. Matt Darey, Kate Louise Smith - See The Sun (Dan Stone Rework)

06. Thomas Datt, Magnus - Binary Complex

07. John 00 Fleming - Altered Senses

08. Solarstone, Marcella Woods - Falling (Peter Steele Mantra Mix)

09. Orkidea - Harmonia (Extended Mix)

10. Cold Blue - Black Rock

11. Angel Ace - Never Fade Away (Tau-Rine Remix)

12. Andy Cain, Claire Willis, Rob Harnetty - Come To Life

13. Lightning, Waveband - Dance Valley

14. Jonathan Allyn - Active Minds

15. Timewave - Overdrive

16. Kyoko Baertsoen, Psy'aviah - Alcubierre Drive (Diskonnekted vs J. Wolf)

Jul 18 2018

1hr 37mins

Play

Rank #17: 2019 Progressive Mix

Podcast cover
Read more
Coldwired Podcast (facebook.com/ColdwiredMusic). 2019 Progressive Mix. Tracklisting:

01. Pole Folder - La Ronde De Renard

02. Ivan Nikusev - Wind Breeze (Timewave Remix)

03. Florence + The Machine - What The Water Gave Me (Orkidea's Pure Progressive Mix)

04. Paul Thomas, KATHERINE AMY - Sweet Harmony (Mir Omar Extended Remix)

05. Motel Sazani - E Ke Keq Aty (Framewerk's 303 Rewerk)

06. Kay-D - Orgasm

07. Airwave - Manifest

08. Experimental Feelings - In The Same Direction

09. KATHERINE AMY, Lostly - Forever (Paul Sawyer Club Mix)

10. Jonas Woehl - The Conductr (Moe Danger Remix)

11. Grum - Stay (Extended Mix)

12. Maceo Plex - When The Lights Are Out (Late Night Mix)

13. Cosmithex - Rotation

14. New Order - True Faith (Orkidea Pure Progressive Mix)

15. Project.74 - E V A

16. Allaby - Hiding To Nothing (Heerhorst Remix)

17. Scott Rotton - Acid Souls (F-Act's Back To The 90's Remix)

18. Gary Delaney - Gateway To Glimmer (Coredata Remix)

19. BDB - Niio Rhythm

20. Stanton Warriors, Sian Evans - Up2U (Extended Mix)

21. DRKWTR, Stromlinie, Nikola K - I Do (Mariion Christiian Remix)

Dec 31 2019

2hr 5mins

Play

Rank #18: April 2016 Selection (featuring Andre Sobota, Tilt, Maria Nayler, Activa, John Dopping, Robert Nickson, Re:Locate, Gordey Tsukanov, Ferrin and Morris, Factor B, Blue Amazon, Reeson, Chris Voro, Allen Watts, Agent K, DJ Magic Mike, Jen Z, Creative 5, Moggi, DaGeneral, Kel, Xiasou, Ellen Curtis, OrgaNik, LAJohnson, Jens Jakob, Tessa Thompson)

Podcast cover
Read more

Coldwired Podcast. April 2016 Selection. Tracklisting:

01. Agent K, DJ Magic Mike, Jen Z - Be Free

02. Creative 5 - 99' at Night

03. Moggi, DaGeneral - Drive Me Crazy (Blue Amazon Vox Remix)

04. Andre Sobota - Halo ***Gold Star Track***

05. Kel, Xiasou, Ellen Curtis - Life in Single Time (OrgaNik's on Pause Mix)

06. Gordey Tsukanov - Utopia

07. LAJohnson - The Reason

08. Jens Jakob - Centrum

09. Tilt, Maria Nayler - Angry Skies (Terrestrial Vox Mix) ***Defrosted from 1999***

10. Activa, John Dopping - Chayote (Chris Voro Remix)

11. Allen Watts - Meteor (Extended Mix)

12. Reeson - Chords of Life (Factor B Afterlife Remix)

13. Robert Nickson, Re:Locate - Initium (Ferrin and Morris Remix)

14. Tessa Thompson - Grip

Apr 07 2016

1hr 17mins

Play

Rank #19: May 2018 Selection pt III (featuring Solarstone, Manu Riga, Dezza, Genix, Pete Heller, Ilan Bluestone, Three Drives On A Vinyl, Man With No Name, Alter Nature, Midway, Allen Watts, Cosmo Kid, M.I.K.E. Push, Johnny Sacreé, Hypnotised, Dr Packer, Blue Amazon, Zak Gee, Liftwalkers, Paul Arcane, Podje, Lost Shaman, Amitacek)

Podcast cover
Read more

Coldwired Podcast (facebook.com/ColdwiredMusic). May 2018 Selection pt III. Tracklisting:

01. Ilan Bluestone - Not Alone (Extended Mix)

02. Johnny Sacreé - Feel

03. Manu Riga, Hypnotised - Out Of Control

04. Dezza - In Tents

05. Odsen - Fly South

06. Pete Heller - Big Love (Dr Packer Extended Remix)

07. Cosmo Kid, M.I.K.E. Push - Freysa

08. Genix - Rogue

09. Blue Amazon, Zak Gee - Lost Control (Podje Remix)

10. Liftwalkers, Paul Arcane - Imagine

11. Solarstone - Motif ***Gold Star Track***

12. Three Drives On A Vinyl - Greece 2000 (Man With No Name Remix) ***Defrosted from 1998***

13. Lost Shaman - Heat Shields

14. Alter Nature - Eye Origins

15. Amitacek - Miragaya

16. Midway - Amazon (Allen Watts Remix)

May 17 2018

1hr 26mins

Play

Rank #20: June 2019 Selection (featuring Gai Barone, Paul van Dyk, Stoneface and Terminal, Dan Thompson, Golden Girls, Addictive Glance, Binary Finary, Beatsole, Ruben De Ronde, Rodg, Whiteroom, Ehren Stowers, Nhan Solo, Dilby, Jem Cooke, Sasch BBC, Caspar, JohnnyV, Pedro Capelossi, NOIYSE PROJECT, EANP, Facundo Sosa, BLR, NBLM, Charlie Walker, Protonica, Dustin Husain, Remo-con, Dominant Space)

Podcast cover
Read more

Coldwired Podcast (facebook.com/ColdwiredMusic). June 2019 Selection. Tracklisting:

01. Sasch BBC, Caspar - Take It (JohnnyV Remix)

02. Golden Girls - Kinetic (Gai Barone Patternized Bootleg Remix)

03. Pedro Capelossi, NOIYSE PROJECT - Myth in Manaus (EANP Remix)

04. CaThY K - Mohabbat (Facundo Sosa Remix)

05. BLR, NBLM - Don't You Love This Feeling (Tech Mix)

06. Addictive Glance - Flight To Angers (Hakan Ozurun Remix)

07. Maceo Plex - When The Lights Are Out (Late Night Mix) ***Gold Star Track***

08. Nhan Solo, Dilby, Jem Cooke - Hide U

09. Beatsole, Nostrangel - Sunsets (Extended Mix)

10. Stoneface and Terminal - Orbiter (Extended Mix)

11. Ruben De Ronde, Rodg - Little Drummer (Beatsole Extended Remix)

12. Protonica - Sojuz

13. Whiteroom - The Whiteroom (Ehren Stowers Remix)

14. Dan Thompson - Acidic

15. Dustin Husain - Quanta (Extended Mix)

16. Remo-con - The List Of Cubes (Dominant Space Remix)

17. Binary Finary - 1998 (Paul van Dyk Remix) ***Defrosted from 1998***

Jun 12 2019

1hr 27mins

Play