Cover image of Coldwired Podcast. Trance and Progressive.
(20)
Music

Coldwired Podcast. Trance and Progressive.

Updated 3 days ago

Music
Read more

A regular selection of the latest trance and progressive releases. Plus alternative, experimental and archive sets.

Read more

A regular selection of the latest trance and progressive releases. Plus alternative, experimental and archive sets.

iTunes Ratings

20 Ratings
Average Ratings
16
1
1
1
1

I like it =]

By yourmomkabobs - Feb 21 2019
Read more
Happy to have found this one!

review

By Jessheat - Dec 09 2015
Read more
i have to say this podcast is awesome! thanks and keep up the great tunes!

iTunes Ratings

20 Ratings
Average Ratings
16
1
1
1
1

I like it =]

By yourmomkabobs - Feb 21 2019
Read more
Happy to have found this one!

review

By Jessheat - Dec 09 2015
Read more
i have to say this podcast is awesome! thanks and keep up the great tunes!

The Best Episodes of:

Cover image of Coldwired Podcast. Trance and Progressive.

Coldwired Podcast. Trance and Progressive.

Updated 3 days ago

Read more

A regular selection of the latest trance and progressive releases. Plus alternative, experimental and archive sets.

Rank #1: 2015 Progressive Mix (featuring Alfonso Muchacho, Morttagua, Andre Sobota, Chicane, Jerome Isma-Ae, Matt Darey, Tiff Lacey, Kastis Torrau and Arnas D, Altek, Jennifer Rene, Solid Stone, Max Graham, Jody Wisternoff, Sian Evans, Rezo, Barbitura, Retroid, Audio Noir)

Podcast cover
Read more
Coldwired Podcast. 2015 Progressive Mix. Tracklisting:

01. Alfonso Muchacho - Whatever May Come

02. Morttagua - The Sunset Magician (Andre Sobota Remix)

03. Matt Darey, Tiff Lacey - Sum Of All Fears (Kastis Torrau and Arnas D Remix)

04. Andre Sobota - Circles

05. Altek - Control

06. Jennifer Rene, Solid Stone - Not Enough (Max Graham Remix)

07. Alfonso Muchacho - Neptune Skies

08. Jody Wisternoff, Sian Evans - The Bridge (Chicane Remix)

09. Jerome Isma-Ae - Hold That Sucker Down (Jerome Isma-Ae's 10 Year Anniversary Mix)

10. Rezo - City Racer

11. Barbitura - Flight Of The Navigator (Retroid Remix)

12. Audio Noir - Spaghetti Western

Dec 31 2015

1hr 13mins

Play

Rank #2: October 2018 Selection (featuring B.B.E., Basil O'Glue, Yotto, Aly and Fila, Stoneface and Terminal, Audio Noir, Rick Pier O'Neil, Thomas Datt, Gareth Emery, Solis and Sean Truby, Audiodact, Ferry Corsten, Vinny Troia, Jaidene Veda, Narel, Deepcry, Mr. Nobody, NEM3SI$, Lauren L'aimant, My Friend, ToM TuneZ, Tentura, Tony Grand, BBE)

Podcast cover
Read more

Coldwired Podcast (facebook.com/ColdwiredMusic). October 2018 Selection. Tracklisting:

01. Tentura, Tony Grand - Pandora

02. Basil O'Glue - Dante

03. Rick Pier O'Neil - Omega (Rpo Part 1)

04. ToM TuneZ - Nighlight Dreamin

05. B.B.E. - Seven Days And One Week (Yotto Extended Mix)

06. Lauren L'aimant, My Friend - January Embers

07. NEM3SI$ - Between Worlds

08. Mr. Nobody - Early Recollections (Extended Mix)

09. Audio Noir - All Things Equal

10. Narel - Pulse Garden (Deepcry Remix) ***Gold Star Track***

11. Vinny Troia, Jaidene Veda - Flow (Gareth Emery Remix) ***Defrosted from 2007***

12. Aly and Fila, Ferry Corsten - Camellia (Thomas Datt Extended Mix)

13. Stoneface and Terminal - Berlin 2000 (Extended Mix)

14. Solis and Sean Truby - Immortal

15. Audiodact - Eidietic Memory

Oct 03 2018

1hr 24mins

Play

Rank #3: April 2018 Selection pt II (featuring Liam Wilson, Faithless, Orkidea, Andre Sobota, Dan Stone, Push, BT, Kate Bush, Max Freegrant, Amir Hussain, Danny Eaton, Zac, Gabriel Carminatti, Evave, Yuji Ono, Rafa'EL, Arno and Dirisio, Andretta, Francesco Sambero, Lina Fouro, FORSBY, Suncatcher, Bitkit, 3KZ)

Podcast cover
Read more

Coldwired Podcast (facebook.com/ColdwiredMusic). April 2018 Selection pt II. Tracklisting:

01. Evave - Beyond

02. Rafa'EL - Although (Arno and Dirisio Remix)

03. Zac, Gabriel Carminatti - Crystal

04. Yuji Ono - Solid State

05. Zac, Gabriel Carminatti - Perfect In Spirit

06. Andretta - Abydos (Extended Mix)

07. Andre Sobota - Blind Lemon

08. Kate Bush - Running Up That Hill (Orkidea Pure Progressive Mix)

09. Max Freegrant, Francesco Sambero, Lina Fouro - Shooting Star (Andre Sobota Extended Remix)

10. FORSBY - Paddington

11. Suncatcher - Monumental (Extended Mix)

12. Bitkit - Your Skin

13. 3KZ - A Love Supreme

14. BT - Believer ***Defrosted from 1999***

15. Faithless - Insomnia (Danny Eaton ReWork)

16. Dan Stone - Lease Of Life (Extended Mix)

17. Liam Wilson - The Bigger Picture ***Gold Star Track***

18. Push - Tranzy State Of Mind (Amir Hussain Bootleg)

Apr 12 2018

1hr 27mins

Play

Rank #4: January 2019 Selection pt III (featuring Tim Penner, Stan Kolev, Sean Tyas, Binary Finary, Paul Thomas, Adam K, Soha, Chakra, Sebastian Busto, D-Formation, Betoko, KATHERINE AMY, Kay-D, Mir Omar, Jonno and Gibson, Dosem, Deeper Than L, Danish, Eddie Santini, Austin Pettit, Solar Movement, Leo Dantes)

Podcast cover
Read more

Coldwired Podcast (facebook.com/ColdwiredMusic). January 2019 Selection pt III. Tracklisting:

01. D-Formation, Betoko - Cirkuit

02. Tim Penner - Oceans Between

03. Sebastian Busto - Machines

04. Paul Thomas, KATHERINE AMY - Sweet Harmony (Mir Omar Extended Remix)

05. Jonno and Gibson - Intoxication

06. Binary Finary - 1998 (Dosem Extended Remix)

07. Kay-D - Orgasm

08. Deeper Than L, Danish - Open Your Mind

09. Eddie Santini - Precaution

10. Stan Kolev - Listen (Austin Pettit Remix)

11. Adam K, Soha - Need To Feel Loved (Extended Mix) (2019) ***Gold Star Track***

12. Chakra - Home ***Defrosted from 1997***

13. Solar Movement - Where we Dream (Club Mix)

14. Leo Dantes - The Power Of Darkness (Extended Mix)

15. Sean Tyas - Chrome (Extended Mix)

Jan 23 2019

1hr 24mins

Play

Rank #5: July 2018 Selection (featuring Basil O'Glue, Vincent De Moor, Banco De Gaia, Framewerk, The Space Brothers, Rick Pier O'Neil, Paul Thomas and White-Akre, Jeremy Rowlett, Serge Landar, Cybernalia, Danny Eaton, Erich Von Kollar, Radicz, Richie Blacker, Andre Absolut, Lexer, Frankyeffe, Joseph Areas, Quizzow, Milad E, Bear Moss, DeepSoul Duo, Gary Delaney, Kenneth Thomas, Pablo Artigas, Sunset, Everlight)

Podcast cover
Read more

Coldwired Podcast (facebook.com/ColdwiredMusic). July 2018 Selection. Tracklisting:

01. Jeremy Rowlett - Sedentism (Rick Pier O'Neil Remix Pt. 1)

02. Erich Von Kollar, Radicz - Kepler-452b (Andre Absolut Remix)

03. Banco De Gaia - Heliopolis (Framewerk Rewerk)

04. Lexer - Slow Love (Extended Mix)

05. The Space Brothers - Shine (Paul Thomas and White-Akre Extended Remix)

06. Cybernalia - Word of Mouth

07. Basil O'Glue - Nekyia (Serge Landar Remix)

08. Richie Blacker - Mess Express

09. Frankyeffe - The Sun

10. Joseph Areas - Desire of Ages

11. Quizzow, Milad E - Analogous (Extended Mix)

12. Bear Moss - Half Day

13. DeepSoul Duo - The Gathering (Gary Delaney Remix) ***Defrosted from 2013***

14. Kenneth Thomas, Pablo Artigas - Shambala (Extended Mix)

15. Sunset - Back to the Heart ***Gold Star Track***

16. Vincent De Moor - Fly Away (Danny Eaton ReWork)

17. Everlight - Microgravity (Extended Mix)

Jun 28 2018

1hr 34mins

Play

Rank #6: Coldwired Hall Of Fame Mix

Podcast cover
Read more
Coldwired Podcast (facebook.com/ColdwiredMusic). Coldwired Hall Of Fame Mix. Tracklisting:

01. Alfonso Muchacho - Until the End

02. Andre Sobota - Circles

03. Relaunch - In The Music (Prog Version)

04. Basil O'Glue - Sigil

05. Audio Noir - Spaghetti Western

06. Airwave - Sadness In Black And White (Pt. 2)

07. Orkidea - Metaverse (Gareth Emery Remix)

08. Tilt - Rendezvous (Orkidea Remix)

09. John 00 Fleming, The Digital Blonde - Melatron

10. Simon Templar - Morning Sun (Extended Mix)

11. Gai Barone - Mr. Slade (Solarstone Pure Mix)

12. Peter Steele - Mantra

13. Thomas Datt, Magnus - Binary Complex

14. Rafael Osmo - Remind Yourself

15. Flowjob - Fall from Space

16. Stoneface and Terminal - Airflow (Extended Mix)

Mar 28 2019

1hr 30mins

Play

Rank #7: August 2018 Selection pt II (featuring Sasha, Cosmithex, Andre Sobota, Matt Fax, Agnelli and Nelson, Craig Connelly, Three Drives On A Vinyl, Mariion Christiian, Bjorn Akesson, Dennis Sheperd, BAILE, The Dualz, Deep Shepherd, Zerosum, Airborne US, THNK, D-Formation, Will Saul, Shanti, Tech Tune, Retronic, Naibu)

Podcast cover
Read more

Coldwired Podcast (facebook.com/ColdwiredMusic). August 2018 Selection pt II. Tracklisting:

01. BAILE - Amae (Sasha fabric1999 Mix)

02. Matt Fax - Aura Lusia (Andre Sobota Extended Remix)

03. The Dualz - Flash of Lighting

04. Deep Shepherd - Undue ***Gold Star Track***

05. Zerosum, Airborne US - Winter Fell (Extended mix)

06. Three Drives On A Vinyl - Greece 2000 (THNK Extended Remix)

07. D-Formation - Autum

08. Will Saul - By Your Side

09. Mariion Christiian - Open Your Eyes

10. Bjorn Akesson, Dennis Sheperd - Memoria (Extended Mix)

11. Agnelli and Nelson - Hudson Street ***Defrosted from 2000***

12. Shanti, Tech Tune - Broken Promise (Tech Tune Remix)

13. Cosmithex - Crimson

14. Craig Connelly - The Universal

15. Retronic - Ascending

16. Naibu - Achille

Aug 08 2018

1hr 31mins

Play

Rank #8: August 2019 Selection (featuring Sean Tyas, Gareth Emery, John Askew, Paul van Dyk, Jordan Suckley, Danny Eaton, Gaia, Notea, Gary Maguire, Squarz Kamel, Eddie Murray, The Loco, Shannon Davin, Lucas Rossi, Fuenka, Moti Brothers, Julian Rodriguez, Paul Angelo, Don Argento, Marco Calanni, Paranoia106, Elevation, Niblewild, Sacred Secret)

Podcast cover
Read more

Coldwired Podcast (facebook.com/ColdwiredMusic). August 2019 Selection. Tracklisting:

01. Lucas Rossi - Distance

02. Fuenka - Odyssey

03. Moti Brothers - Desert Mirage (Julian Rodriguez Remix)

04. Paul van Dyk - Nothing But You (Paul Angelo and Don Argento Deep Bootleg)

05. Shannon Davin - Pillars Of Eternity

06. The Loco - Morph

07. Eddie Murray - Helios (Extended Mix) ***Gold Star Track***

08. Squarz Kamel - Moonlight

09. Marco Calanni - Anima (Paranoia106 Remix)

10. Elevation - Ocean Rain (Niblewild Bootleg)

11. Danny Eaton, Notea - Reflections

12. Gaia - Tuvan (Gareth Emery Remix) ***Defrosted from 2009***

13. Jordan Suckley - Rocket Punch (Gary Maguire Extended Mix)

14. John Askew - Through the Looking Glass (Extended Mix)

15. Sean Tyas - In Bloom (Extended Mix)

16. Sacred Secret - Movin' On

Jul 30 2019

1hr 24mins

Play

Rank #9: July 2019 Selection pt II (featuring Cosmithex, John O'Callaghan, Space Manoeuvres, Paul van Dyk, Stan Kolev, Sean Tyas, Activa, Quivver, Rise and Fall, Nick Silvestri, Clay C, Ellez Ria, Arkam, Valiant (UK), Blake Jarrell, GMJ, Tali Muss, Esphyr, Simos Tagias, Donna-Marie (NZ), Allaby, Heerhorst, Charli Brix, QZB)

Podcast cover
Read more

Coldwired Podcast (facebook.com/ColdwiredMusic). July 2019 Selection pt II. Tracklisting:

01. Valiant (UK) - Orenda

02. Quivver - 8 Bit Eclipse (Rise and Fall Remix)

03. Space Manoeuvres - Stage One (Blake Jarrell Remix)

04. GMJ - Multiverse

05. Tali Muss, Esphyr - Between the Lines (Stan Kolev Remix)

06. Simos Tagias - Starchild

07. Nick Silvestri - One Person At A Time (Club Mix)

08. Donna-Marie (NZ) - Rhythm

09. Allaby - Hiding To Nothing (Heerhorst Remix)

10. Ellez Ria, Arkam - Reborn (Extended Mix)

11. Cosmithex - Ground Control ***Gold Star Track***

12. Paul van Dyk - Tell Me Why (The Riddle) ***Defrosted from 1999***

13. Activa - Defiance (Extended Mix)

14. Clay C - Connect

15. John O'Callaghan - Choice of the Angels (Sean Tyas Remix)

16. Charli Brix, QZB - Take It All

Jul 03 2019

1hr 26mins

Play

Rank #10: October 2018 Selection pt II (featuring Bedrock, Gai Barone, Solarstone, John 00 Fleming, Basil O'Glue, Will Atkinson, Yotto, Nalin and Kane, B.B.E., Dan Stone, Gary Maguire, Alec Araujo, Cryptic Realms, Lonya, Mariano Mellino, EEEMUS, Dan Nusdeo, Alhena, Bryn Liedl, Narel, Kevin, Deepcry, Greg Downey, Apaches)

Podcast cover
Read more

Coldwired Podcast (facebook.com/ColdwiredMusic). October 2018 Selection pt II. Tracklisting:

01. Nalin and Kane - Beachball (Gai Barone Patternized Bootleg)

02. Alec Araujo, Cryptic Realms - Katharsys

03. Lonya, Mariano Mellino - Enceladus

04. John 00 Fleming , EEEMUS - Drop From The Vile (Basil O'Glue Remix)

05. B.B.E. - Seven Days And One Week (Yotto Extended Mix)

06. Dan Nusdeo - Williamina ***Gold Star Track***

07. Alhena - In Constellation

08. Bryn Liedl - Rituals (Extended Mix)

09. Thomas Schumacher, Victor Ruiz - Prophecy

10. Narel - Pulse Garden (Deepcry Remix)

11. Solarstone - Motif (Club Mix)

12. Bedrock - Heaven Scent (Greg Downey Remix) ***Defrosted from 2007***

13. Gary Maguire - Cookie Crumble (Will Atkinson Rework)

14. Will Atkinson - The Underground (Extended Mix)

15. Dan Stone - Forgotten World (Extended Mix)

16. Apaches - Revelation (Extended Mix)

Oct 17 2018

1hr 31mins

Play

Rank #11: 2015 Trance Mix (featuring Orkidea, Digital Blonde, Peter Steele, Flowjob, Cosmithex, Matt Darey, Kate Louise Smith, Raggapop Inc, Evgeny KoTT, Sied Van Riel, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Dan Stone, Para X, Angel Ace, Tau-Rine, Lightning, Waveband, Paul van Dyk, Jessus, Adham Ashraf, Tricia McTeague, Qosmio)

Podcast cover
Read more
Coldwired Podcast. 2015 Trance Mix. Tracklisting:

01. Matt Lange - With Every Intention Of (Intro)

02. Robosapiens - Intro (Overlay)

03. Raggapop Inc, Elevate - Interconnected (Evgeny KoTT Remix)

04. Orkidea - p:Machinery (Extended Mix)

05. Cosmithex - Enigma (The Digital Blonde Remix)

06. Sied Van Riel, Giuseppe Ottaviani - GoRiel

07. Matt Darey, Kate Louise Smith - See The Sun (Dan Stone remix)

08. Para X - Hypersonic

09. Angel Ace - Never Fade Away (Tau-Rine Remix)

10. Lightning, Waveband - Dance Valley

11. Paul van Dyk, Jessus, Adham Ashraf, Tricia McTeague - Only In A Dream

12. Qosmio - Insomnia

13. Peter Steele - Mantra (The Noble Six Remix)

14. Orkidea - Harmonia

15. Flowjob - Fall from Space

Dec 31 2015

1hr 19mins

Play

Rank #12: 2016 Trance Mix

Podcast cover
Read more
Coldwired Podcast (now on Facebook: facebook.com/ColdwiredMusic). 2016 Trance Mix. Tracklisting:

01. Rodg - High On Life (Extended Mix)

02. Stoneface and Terminal - Keep Going (Dub)

03. Jaia, Pris Stratton - Use Your Imagination (Pris Stratton Pleasure Mix)

04. Relaunch - Experience

05. Peter Steele - Gull (Reconstruction)

06. Reeson - Chords of Life (Factor B Afterlife Remix)

07. Psy'aviah - Peace Paradox (Etasonic Remix)

08. Orkidea, Lowland - Glowing Skies (Solarstone Pure Mix)

09. Kiran M Sajeev - Once Again

10. John 00 Fleming - Altered Senses

11. Andres Sanchez - El Gordo

12. Alex M.O.R.P.H., Liquid Soul - The Journey

13. Will Atkinson - Subconscious

14. Marcel Woods - Lemon Tree (Johann Stone Remix)

15. Jochen Miller - Lost Connection (Andres Sanchez Uplifting Remix)

16. Kevin Crowley - Essence Of Jade

17. Jonathan Allyn - Active Minds

Dec 21 2016

1hr 29mins

Play

Rank #13: November 2015 Selection (featuring Transwave, Andre Sobota, OceanLab, Above and Beyond, Gareth Emery, Ri9or, Ben Gold, Alter Nature, Fher Vizzuett, Para X, DailyDessert, Digipulation, Jordan B, MatricK, Chris Bekker, Anton Veter, Emok, Vice, Morten Granau)

Podcast cover
Read more

Coldwired Podcast. November 2015 Selection. Tracklisting:

01. DailyDessert - Space Odyssey (Ri9or Remix)

02. Digipulation - High Voltage

03. Andre Sobota - Circles

04. Jordan B - Eternally Sweet (Fher Vizzuett Remix)

05. MatricK - Rockfall ***Gold Star Track***

06. Chris Bekker - ANIMATIC

07. OceanLab, Above and Beyond, Gareth Emery - On A Good Day (Metropolis) ***Defrosted from 2010***

08. Anton Veter - Way Of The Future

09. Emok, Vice, Morten Granau - Watching the World Go By

10. Para X - Hypersonic

11. Transwave - Destiny

12. Ben Gold - Life

13. Alter Nature - And Her Eyes Spoke

Oct 29 2015

1hr 17mins

Play

Rank #14: 2018 Progressive House Mix

Podcast cover
Read more
Coldwired Podcast (facebook.com/ColdwiredMusic). 2018 Progressive House Mix. Tracklisting:

01. BAILE - Amae (Sasha fabric1999 Mix)

02. GuyRo - Dubstruck

03. Airwave - Rain Upon My Skin

04. Echo Babylon - Twisted Sister

05. Paul Thomas, K3V - Aquamarina

06. David Forbes, Hal Stucker - Disillusioned (Matter Remix)

07. Erich Von Kollar, Radicz - Kepler-452b (Andre Absolut Remix)

08. Lee Coulson - Roobix

09. Kate Bush - Running Up That Hill (Orkidea Pure Progressive Mix)

10. Lauren L'aimant, My Friend - January Embers

11. Scott James, Paskal Daze - Disco Balls

12. Andre Sobota - Blind Lemon

13. CamelPhat, Jem Cooke, Cristoph - Breathe

14. Manu Riga, Hypnotised - Out Of Control

15. Basil O'Glue - Nekyia

16. Heerhorst - Higher

17. The Digital Blonde - Autodrive

Jan 01 2019

1hr 29mins

Play

Rank #15: February 2016 Selection (featuring Orbital, Paul van Dyk, Jordan Suckley, Liquid Soul, Audio Noir, Lokka Vox, John 00 Fleming, Tom Middleton, Physical Dreams, Sunset, Pentatones, David Young, Stephan Bodzin, Edu Imbernon and Coyu, Rick Pier O'Neil, Vlind, HP Source, Experimental Feelings, Gordey Tsukanov, Tsykhra, U-Jeen, Alan Morris, Cenk Basaran, Opt-In)

Podcast cover
Read more

Coldwired Podcast. February 2016 Selection. Tracklisting:

01. Sunset - Understand This

02. Pentatones - Iron Lung (David Young's 8.15 Rework)

03. Stephan Bodzin - Wir (Edu Imbernon and Coyu Remix)

04. Rick Pier O'Neil - Dangerous Position (Rpo Part 2)

05. Orbital - Halcyon (Tom Middleton Re-model) ***Defrosted from 2009***

06. Vlind - The K of My Life (HP Source Remix)

07. Audio Noir, Lokka Vox - Your Love (Experimental Feelings Remix)

08. Gordey Tsukanov - Amphibian

09. Tsykhra, U-Jeen - 2 Orcas

10. Physical Dreams - Hipnotized

11. John 00 Fleming - Healing (Liquid Soul Remix)

12. Alan Morris - Born

13. Paul van Dyk, Jordan Suckley - City Of Sound (Liquid Soul Remix)

14. Cenk Basaran - Daywalker (Opt-In Remix) ***Gold Star Track***

Feb 04 2016

1hr 17mins

Play

Rank #16: January 2018 Selection (featuring Peter Steele, Moshic, Slacker, Thomas Datt, Martin LeBlanc, Nick Silvestri, Alfonso Muchacho, John Dopping, Chris Voro, Kalden Bess, Hans Zimmer and Benjamin Wallfisch, Emme, Etherculture, KAYSEN, Katzen, Sodality pres. SDLT, Sam Mitcham, Michael Kaelios, UNDFND, RODAS, Anna Lee, Vince Schuld, Psy_ience Projekt)

Podcast cover
Read more

Coldwired Podcast (facebook.com/ColdwiredMusic). January 2018 Selection. Tracklisting:

01. Hans Zimmer and Benjamin Wallfisch - Joi (Blade Runner 2049)

02. Moshic - 6 Ways to Live the Moment

03. Emme, Etherculture - Cepheus

04. KAYSEN - Solar Flare

05. Katzen - Dreamers (Alfonso Muchacho Remix)

06. Sodality pres. SDLT - Talisman (Extended Mix)

07. Michael Badal - The Groove (Extended Mix)

08. Peter Steele - Zen

09. Martin LeBlanc, Nick Silvestri - Turning the Tide (Extended Mix) ***Gold Star Track***

10. Sam Mitcham - Republic (Extended Mix)

11. Slacker - Your Face (In The Mirror) ***Defrosted from 1997***

12. Chris Voro, Michael Kaelios - No Time For Caution

13. Kalden Bess, UNDFND - Kontrol

14. John Dopping - The Fire Behind (Thomas Datt Remix)

15. RODAS - Uplifted Dream

16. Anna Lee - Endeavour

17. Vince Schuld - Altered Nature (Extended Mix)

18. Psy_ience Projekt - Dark Force

Jan 10 2018

1hr 29mins

Play

Rank #17: March 2018 Selection pt III (featuring Three Drives On A Vinyl, Gareth Emery, John 00 Fleming, Ciaran McAuley, Ferry Corsten, Flowjob, Rick Pier O'Neil, Salt Tank, David Broaders, Electro Sun, Sebastien, Askin Dedeoglu, Experimental Feelings, James Monro, Phi6, Mathov, Roby M Rage, K.Oshkin, Eddie, Simon Gregory, Audiodact)

Podcast cover
Read more

Coldwired Podcast (facebook.com/ColdwiredMusic). March 2018 Selection pt III. Tracklisting:

01. Three Drives On A Vinyl - Greece 2000 (Sebastien Extended Remix)

02. Askin Dedeoglu - Joy Me (Experimental Feelings Remix)

03. James Monro - Galactix (Rick Pier O'Neil Remix)

04. Phi6 - Prt

05. Mathov - Nabrisa

06. K.Oshkin - Dark Baroque

07. Eddie - Complicated

08. Gareth Emery - Tokyo ***Defrosted from 2011***

09. Simon Gregory - Fire and Ice

10. John 00 Fleming, Roby M Rage - The Devil's Gates Of Heaven

11. David Broaders - Rumspringa (Extended Mix)

12. Ferry Corsten - Blueprint (Ciaran McAuley Extended Remix)

13. Salt Tank - Eugina (Ciaran McAuley Remix)

14. Vincent Price, G-Clubber - Sunrise (Extended Mix) ***Gold Star Track***

15. Electro Sun - Cotton Candy

16. Flowjob, Audiodact - Divided We Stand

Mar 14 2018

1hr 24mins

Play

Rank #18: April 2016 Selection (featuring Andre Sobota, Tilt, Maria Nayler, Activa, John Dopping, Robert Nickson, Re:Locate, Gordey Tsukanov, Ferrin and Morris, Factor B, Blue Amazon, Reeson, Chris Voro, Allen Watts, Agent K, DJ Magic Mike, Jen Z, Creative 5, Moggi, DaGeneral, Kel, Xiasou, Ellen Curtis, OrgaNik, LAJohnson, Jens Jakob, Tessa Thompson)

Podcast cover
Read more

Coldwired Podcast. April 2016 Selection. Tracklisting:

01. Agent K, DJ Magic Mike, Jen Z - Be Free

02. Creative 5 - 99' at Night

03. Moggi, DaGeneral - Drive Me Crazy (Blue Amazon Vox Remix)

04. Andre Sobota - Halo ***Gold Star Track***

05. Kel, Xiasou, Ellen Curtis - Life in Single Time (OrgaNik's on Pause Mix)

06. Gordey Tsukanov - Utopia

07. LAJohnson - The Reason

08. Jens Jakob - Centrum

09. Tilt, Maria Nayler - Angry Skies (Terrestrial Vox Mix) ***Defrosted from 1999***

10. Activa, John Dopping - Chayote (Chris Voro Remix)

11. Allen Watts - Meteor (Extended Mix)

12. Reeson - Chords of Life (Factor B Afterlife Remix)

13. Robert Nickson, Re:Locate - Initium (Ferrin and Morris Remix)

14. Tessa Thompson - Grip

Apr 07 2016

1hr 17mins

Play

Rank #19: May 2019 Selection pt III (featuring Airwave, Basil O'Glue, Tiesto, Jam and Spoon, Forerunners, Paul Sawyer, Kolsch, Lange, Activa, Stanton Warriors, Sian Evans, Matt Black, Mir Omar, Subandrio, Blue Amazon, Victoria Webb, Roy Lebens, R3cycle, Rise And Fall, Dan Nusdeo, Addictive Glance, Hakan Ozurun, Reznor, Victor Ruiz, Remo-con, Dominant Space)

Podcast cover
Read more

Coldwired Podcast (facebook.com/ColdwiredMusic). May 2019 Selection pt III. Tracklisting:

01. Matt Black - 1994 (Extended Mix)

02. Airwave - I Want To Believe (Airwave's 20 Year Remix)

03. Forerunners, Mir Omar - Time Interrupted (Subandrio Remix)

04. Blue Amazon, Victoria Webb - And Then the Rain Falls (Paul Sawyer Remix)

05. Airwave - Save Me (Basil O'Glue Remix)

06. Roy Lebens, R3cycle - Babylon (Rise And Fall Remix)

07. Airwave - Lightspeed (Dan Nusdeo Remix)

08. Addictive Glance - Flight To Angers (Hakan Ozurun Remix) ***Gold Star Track***

09. Jam and Spoon - Stella (Kolsch Remix Long)

10. Reznor - Let the Past Die

11. Victor Ruiz - Nimbus

12. Stanton Warriors, Sian Evans - Up2U (Extended Mix)

13. Tiesto - Lethal Industry ***Defrosted from 2001***

14. Lange - Angel Falls (Activa Extended Remix)

15. Remo-con - The List Of Cubes (Dominant Space Remix)

May 22 2019

1hr 25mins

Play

Rank #20: December 2018 Selection (featuring Eelke Kleijn, Solarstone, Gai Barone, CamelPhat, Orkidea, Faithless, Lee Coulson, Jens Jakob, Skylex, Pink Bomb, Organik, Enertia-sound, Micke, Sandra Collins, Alyne, Jem Cooke, Cristoph, Mat Martigan, Science Deal, Interstate, Ed Lynam, Sunlounger, Zara, Roger Shah)

Podcast cover
Read more

Coldwired Podcast (facebook.com/ColdwiredMusic). December 2018 Selection. Tracklisting:

01. Micke, Sandra Collins - Four (Extended Mix)

02. Eelke Kleijn - Drive (Extended Mix)

03. Lee Coulson - Roobix

04. Alyne - Luftschloss

05. CamelPhat, Jem Cooke, Cristoph - Breathe ***Gold Star Track***

06. Gai Barone - Neena (Extended Mix)

07. Mat Martigan - Whistle In The Dark (Science Deal Remix)

08. Orkidea - Forward Forever (Extended Mix)

09. Organik, Enertia-sound - The Lost Beginning

10. Interstate - I Found You ***Defrosted from 2005***

11. Faithless - God Is A DJ (Skylex Remix)

12. Pink Bomb - Indica (Solarstone Pure Mix)

13. Jens Jakob - Giant Void

14. Ed Lynam - Endorphins (Extended Mix)

15. Sunlounger, Zara - Lost feat. Zara (Roger Shah Extended 2018 Update)

Dec 11 2018

1hr 29mins

Play